Best answer: Who is the fastest racer in Mario Kart 7?

Who is the fastest character in Mario Kart 7?

The fastest glider is the standard one (and its clones, Gold Glider and Beast/Ghastly Glider). All others add control and a bit of acceleration, but reduce air speed to compensate. With a heavyweight, any of the karts above and Gold/Slick tires, you reach the max speed on land (5.5).

What is the best kart in Mario Kart 7?

Yeah, Metal Mario, B-Dasher, Red Wheels, and Peach’s Parasol is the best combination for no item races. But I think Daisy, B-Dasher, Red Wheels, and Peach’s Parasol is the best combination for item races, as this combination is strong in both acceleration and speed.

Who is the fastest racer in Mario Kart?

Best Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Characters

IT IS INTERESTING:  How do you become an F1 race engineer?
Characters Speed Total
Donkey Kong, Roy, Waluigi 4.5 20.75
Wario, Dry Bowser 4.75 20.75
Metal/Gold Mario, Pink Gold Peach 4.25 21.5
Bowser, Morton 4.75 20.5

How do you get a max speed in Mario Kart 7?

The quest for quicker times begins at the start line: hit the accelerator at the right time and enjoy a speedy start. The key is to press and hold accelerate just as the 2 stops spinning: hit it right and your launch boost will last around a second.

Can you dodge a blue shell in Mario Kart 7?

4 Answers. Right before a Blue Shell hits you, it stays stationary in the air for a split second before falling down and hitting you. Because of this, you can use a Mushroom to dodge one if you time it just right.

How do you unlock shy guy in Mario Kart 7?

You unlock him by getting first place in the Shell Cup 150cc.

How do you get 3 stars 150cc in Mario Kart 7?

For 3 stars: -Must place 1st in all four tracks. -Spend the at least 1 lap’s time in 1st place. -Avoid crashing into walls.

What can you unlock in Mario Kart 7?

Mario Kart 7 character unlocks

  • Daisy – 1st in Mushroom Cup 150cc.
  • Lakitu – 1st in Lightning Cup 150cc.
  • Metal Mario – 1st in Special Cup 150cc.
  • Mii – Place 1st in all cups in one CC level.
  • Queen Bee – 1st in Banana Cup 150cc.
  • Rosalina – 1st in Star Cup 150cc.
  • Shy Guy – 1st in Shell Cup 150cc.
  • Wario – 1st in Flower Cup 150cc.
IT IS INTERESTING:  What cars have wide body kits Forza 7?

What is the best build in Mario Kart 8?

Best Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Character Kart Combo – How to Build the Best Kart

  • Character: Any Level 3 Heavy, such as Bowser, Wario, or Morton.
  • Kart: Pipeframe, Blue Falcon and Streetle are ideal as it gives good speed but doesn’t skimp on friction.
  • Tires: Slick.

16.02.2021

What is the fastest car combo in Mario Kart 8?

The best combo for speed is Wario, Bowser, Morton Koopa, or Mii Heavy driving a Gold Standard, Mach 8, Circuit Special, or Sports Coupe with Slick or Cyber Slick tyres.

Who is the best Mario Kart player?

According to “science,” Wario is the best Mario Kart character you can play as in Mario Kart 8.

What is the fastest car in Mario Kart Wii?

It is the fastest bike in the game, and resembles an actual torpedo missile on the front of the bike. When it performs a Wheelie, it’s speed actually exceeds the Jetsetter’s, making it the fastest vehicle in the game.

Spear
Bowser on the Spear
Statistics
Size Large
Speed 67

Can you drift in Mario Kart 7?

In Mario Kart 7 and Mario Kart 8, players can obtain the Mini-Turbo by drifting tightly for long enough, and then stopping the boost before losing speed. The amount of time required to obtain a boost is increased by drifting wider.

Can you snake in Mario Kart 7?

You can snake on any course if you use high accel/handling. If you haven’t noticed by now, they merged the drift stat with handling in MK7.

IT IS INTERESTING:  Do Nascar drivers poop their pants?

How do you get the golden car in Mario Kart 7?

Gold Standard Kart – Get a VR higher than 10,000 points / Or collect 20,000 coins. Golden Wheels – Beat every cup and Mirror Mode on on all speeds and receive at least 1 star on each cup.

Drag racing